Skin Care

Song by Noé Bailleux

Skin Care

Song by Green Nature SPA

Sodium bicarbonate

Sodium bicarbonate

Chemical compound For the leavening agent of which baking soda is a common ingredient, see Baking powder. Sodium bicarbonate (IUPAC name: sodium hydrogen carbonate), commonly known as baking soda, is a chemical compound with the formula NaHCO3. It is a salt composed of a sodium cation (Na+) and a bicarbonate anion (HCO3−). Sodium bicarbonate is…

Olive oil

Olive oil

Not to be confused with Olive Oyl. This article contains special characters. Without proper rendering support, you may see question marks, boxes, or other symbols.Olive oil is a liquid obtained from olives (the fruit of Olea europaea; family Oleaceae), a traditional tree crop of the Mediterranean Basin. The oil is produced by pressing whole olives.…

Cooking banana

Cooking banana

Banana cultivars commonly used cooked. This article is about banana cultivars commonly used cooked. For true botanical plantains, see true plantains.Cooking bananas[1][2][3] are banana cultivars in the genus Musa whose fruits are generally used in cooking. They may be eaten ripe or unripe and are generally starchy. Many cooking bananas are referred to as plantains…

Sesame oil

Sesame oil

Sesame oil is an edible vegetable oil derived from sesame seeds. Besides being used as a cooking oil, it is used as a flavor enhancer in many cuisines, having a distinctive nutty aroma and taste.[1] The oil is one of the earliest-known crop-based oils. Worldwide mass modern production is limited due to the inefficient manual…

American Academy of Anti-Aging Medicine

The American Academy of Anti-Aging Medicine (A4M) is a United States 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization that promotes the field of anti-aging medicine, and the organization trains and certifies physicians in this specialty. As of 2011, approximately 26,000 practitioners had been given A4M certificates.[1] The field of anti-aging medicine is not recognized by established medical organizations, such…

Peanut oil

Peanut oil Peanut oil, also known as groundnut oil or arachis oil, is a vegetable oil derived from peanuts. The oil has a strong peanut flavor and aroma.[1][2] It is often used in American, Chinese, South Asian and Southeast Asian cuisine, both for general cooking, and in the case of roasted oil, for added flavor.…

Anti Aging

Event

Cooking spray